Back to home Menu

Known as working SFP Modules

October 19, 2015 - Posted in Feature Peek by

10G SFP+ Modules

  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM
  • Finisar 10Gbit/s SFPwire® SFP+ Active Optical Cable (DAC) FCBG110SD1C01
  • Huawei „PLRXPL-SC-S43-22-N“   (10Gig Fiber, MM,850nm)
  • Optech OPAK-MOPAK-MX3-85-CB

1G SFP Modules

  • 3COM 3CSFP91 850nm 1Gbit, MM
  • Cisco compatible GLC-LH-SMD-C
  • Cisco-Kompatibles „GLC-T-C“ (1 Gig Kupfer / 1000BaseT)
  • Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
  • Digitus DN-81000
  • Finisair FTLF8519P2BNL-HW   (850nm 0,5km MM 1000Base-SX)
  • Finisar FTRJ8619P1BNL
  • Finisar FTRJ-1319-7D
  • gLine GLC-SX-MM-C
  • gLine GLC-LH-SM-C
  • Hoatech HTI8512-X5ATO
  • Huawei 34060286 eSFP 850nm-2.125G-0.5km
  • Huawei PLRXPL-VI-S24-HW  (1 Gig Fiber, 0,45km MM 850nm)
  • JDSU PLRXPL-VC-SH4-23-N-QL
  • PanDacom PDA-HP4860C-L50D-C53
  • ProLabs J4858A-C
  • Rapidcon „GLC-LH-SMD-C“ 1000Base-LX/LH MMF/SMF, 1310nm
  • Roline 21.14.3500R
  • ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>